Language

Free shipping to NZ & Australia for orders over $100 (Australia excludes Hardware)

My Cart

Privacy Policy

Dimples is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. We collect personal information to help keep you up to date with our products and services, but we will never sell, rent, or trade your information with third parties. Here’s how our information collection works:
Information collected
      We collect information about you when you register on our website, or sign up with goody card in store. This information includes your full name, email address, postal address, phone number and company.

      We may use your information in the following ways:

  • To process and fulfil your order – eg. Emailing you to confirm your order
  • To send you emails about our products, services and latest promotions. You can unsubscribe from these emails at any time.
  • To analyse trends and/or statistics.
  • To protect the security or integrity of our website and business
  • To contact you if necessary
Changing your details
You may review and change certain personal information related to your use of our online store, including your name and contact information. To access this information please login to the Dimples website using your email address and password, and access your account settings to edit personal information.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain certain links to other sites which are not administered by Dimples. We include these to help our customers access more information about our products or services.
Dimples is not responsible for the content of these websites, and we are not liable if you choose to use these links.
Using cookies
Our website uses cookies to optimise your experience by letting you use certain features of our website, remembering the contents of your shopping cart, recognising you when you return to our website, tracking your order, and monitoring your visits to our website. If you do not wish to use cookies, you can turn them off and/or delete them from your browser.
Information security
As required by the Privacy Act 1993, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access.

All online purchases with www.dimples.co.nz take place in a secure environment using the latest security technology. Credit card transactions are protected via the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, the adopted standard for processing secure credit card orders over the Internet. This protocol involves encrypting data so that it cannot be compromised in transit between the browser and server. This encryption makes it virtually impossible for unauthorised parties to read any information that you send us.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or you wish to change your details with Dimples,
get in touch now.